calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Godhra Jn

Planning Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Godhra Jn are approximately 282 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Godhra Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn is INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express which covers a distance of 282 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Godhra Jn by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 282 kilometers (km) far from Godhra Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Godhra Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Godhra Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Godhra Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn is INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express which covers a distance of 282 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Godhra Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19310 - INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express 00:30 05:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
11102 - GWALIOR - PUNE Weekly Express (via Panvel) 02:10 07:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
04181 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 04:25 09:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
11803 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly Express (Starts 22 Sept) 04:40 09:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
11103 - JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 04:40 09:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 09:20 14:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
22944 - INDORE - PUNE SF Express 16:05 20:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
12962 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express 17:45 22:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
19312 - INDORE - PUNE Express (via Panvel) 18:20 23:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 18:35 23:51 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 18:35 23:51 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 22:35 03:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 22:55 04:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 22:55 04:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
19336 - INDORE - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 23:58 04:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
19320 - INDORE - VERAVAL Mahamana Express 23:58 04:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M