calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Chittaurgarh

Planning Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Chittaurgarh are approximately 288 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Chittaurgarh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh is NELLORE - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Chittaurgarh by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 288 kilometers (km) far from Chittaurgarh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Chittaurgarh everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Chittaurgarh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Chittaurgarh station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh is NELLORE - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Chittaurgarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07129 - KACHEGUDA - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 00:10 06:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
07641 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MADAR Urs Special (Feb 28 Only) 12:57 18:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
07227 - NELLORE - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 14:05 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 17:15 23:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 17:15 23:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 17:32 23:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
07125 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 18:15 23:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
19329 - INDORE - UDAIPUR CITY Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh Exp 19:30 02:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 20:30 02:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 20:30 02:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 23:10 08:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 23:10 05:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M