calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ujjain Jn to Champa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Champa are approximately 1039 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Champa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Champa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Champa leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Champa is BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1039 Kilometers in approximately 16H 39M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Champa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Ujjain Jn to Champa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Champa by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 1039 kilometers (km) far from Champa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Champa everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Champa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Champa station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Champa is BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1039 Kilometers in approximately 16H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Champa Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Champa leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Champa Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Champa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Ujjain Jn to Champa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Champa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 04:00 22:39 Mostly Ontime 18H 39M
22909 - VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express 05:00 22:39 Mostly Ontime 17H 39M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 06:00 22:39 Mostly Ontime 16H 39M