Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn (UJN) to Bina Jn (BINA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

09465 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Clone Covid Special

03:10 UJN

UJJAIN JN

7 H 0 M

10:10 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 661

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ 253
3A | ₹ 661
  • Special Train

09165 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Exp Covid Special

05:50 UJN

UJJAIN JN

8 H 40 M

14:30 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 661

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 163
SL | ₹ 253
3A | ₹ 661
2A | ₹ 976
  • Special Train

04115 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special

13:35 UJN

UJJAIN JN

5 H 13 M

18:48 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 258

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 651

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 163
SL | ₹ 258
3A | ₹ 651
2A | ₹ 896
  • Special Train

05046 OKHA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special

15:00 UJN

UJJAIN JN

32 H 55 M

23:55 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 661

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 163
SL | ₹ 253
3A | ₹ 661
2A | ₹ 976
  • Special Train

09321 INDORE - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special

15:35 UJN

UJJAIN JN

5 H 25 M

21:00 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 148

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 228

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 601

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 148
SL | ₹ 228
3A | ₹ 601
2A | ₹ 896
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02911 INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Covid Special

01:10 UJN

UJJAIN JN

5 H 20 M

06:30 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 148

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 228

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 601

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 148
SL | ₹ 228
3A | ₹ 601
2A | ₹ 896
  • Special Train

01465 SOMNATH - JABALPUR Covid Special (Via Bina)

03:00 UJN

UJJAIN JN

6 H 30 M

09:30 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 148

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 228

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 601

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1446

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 148
SL | ₹ 228
3A | ₹ 601
2A | ₹ 896
1A | ₹ 1446
  • Special Train

09167 AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Exp Covid Special

05:50 UJN

UJJAIN JN

8 H 40 M

14:30 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 661

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 163
SL | ₹ 253
3A | ₹ 661
2A | ₹ 976
  • Special Train

02919 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Covid SF Special

14:05 UJN

UJJAIN JN

5 H 30 M

19:35 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 258

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 651

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 163
SL | ₹ 258
3A | ₹ 651
2A | ₹ 896
  • Special Train

09313 INDORE - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special

15:35 UJN

UJJAIN JN

5 H 25 M

21:00 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 148

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 228

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 601

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 148
SL | ₹ 228
3A | ₹ 601
2A | ₹ 896
  • Special Train

09305 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Covid Special

15:35 UJN

UJJAIN JN

5 H 25 M

21:00 BINA

BINA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 148

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 228

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 601

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 896

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 148
SL | ₹ 228
3A | ₹ 601
2A | ₹ 896

Trains between Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn

Wish to travel from Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Ujjain Jn and Bina Jn railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn (UJN to BINA). Ujjain Jn and Bina Jn are approximately 373 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 5H 13M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn seat availability, Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn correct time table, Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn list of scheduled trains, Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn train status, Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bina Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

373 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 13 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Bina Jn by train?

A) Ujjain Jn is approximately 373 kilometers (km) far from Bina Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ujjain Jn from Bina Jn (UJN to BINA).

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Bina Jn everyday?

A) As many as 5 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Bina Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Bina Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 5H 13M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from UJN to BINA.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn Station?

A) The first train from Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn Station?

A) Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Ujjain Jn to Bina Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09465 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Clone Covid Special 03:10 10:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 0M
09165 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Exp Covid Special 05:50 14:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
04115 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special 13:35 18:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
05046 OKHA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special 15:00 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 55M
09321 INDORE - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special 15:35 21:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M