calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Bhilwara

Planning Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Bhilwara are approximately 342 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Bhilwara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara is MACHILIPATNAM - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Bhilwara by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 342 kilometers (km) far from Bhilwara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Bhilwara everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Bhilwara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Bhilwara station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara is MACHILIPATNAM - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Bhilwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07129 - KACHEGUDA - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 00:10 08:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
09614 - BHOPAL - AJMER Urs special (March 01 Only) 11:50 18:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
09614 - BHOPAL - AJMER Urs Special (March 01 Only) 11:50 18:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
07641 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MADAR Urs Special (Feb 28 Only) 12:57 19:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
07131 - MACHILIPATNAM - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 14:05 20:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
07227 - NELLORE - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 14:05 20:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 17:15 00:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 17:15 00:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 17:32 00:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
07125 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 18:15 00:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 20:30 04:14 Mostly Delayed 7H 44M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 20:30 04:12 Mostly Ontime 7H 42M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 23:10 09:25 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 23:10 06:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M