calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Berchha Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Berchha

59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger

UJN 11:15 arrow BCH 12:32 1H :12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger

UJN 17:05 arrow BCH 18:20 1H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Berchha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Berchha are approximately 60 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Berchha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Berchha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Berchha leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Berchha is JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express which covers a distance of 60 Kilometers in approximately 49 M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Ujjain Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Berchha by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 60 kilometers (km) far from Berchha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Berchha everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Berchha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Berchha station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Berchha is JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express which covers a distance of 60 Kilometers in approximately 49 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Berchha Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Berchha leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Berchha Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Ujjain Jn to Berchha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Berchha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 01:30 02:29 Mostly Ontime 59 M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 05:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 03:50 05:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 04:00 04:49 Mostly Ontime 49 M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 04:00 04:49 Mostly Ontime 49 M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:00 04:49 Mostly Ontime 49 M
19713 - JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express 05:25 06:14 Mostly Ontime 49 M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 06:00 06:49 Mostly Ontime 49 M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 07:40 08:34 Mostly Ontime 54 M
11204 - JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly Express 07:55 08:54 Mostly Ontime 59 M
59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger 11:20 12:32 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 14:55 Mostly Ontime 50 M
59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger 17:05 18:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
18246 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Express 17:45 18:46 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 17:45 18:46 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
14319 - INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express 18:30 19:19 Mostly Ontime 49 M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 20:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
12913 - INDORE - NAGPUR Trishatabdi SF Express 22:25 23:16 Mostly Ontime 51 M
19301 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express 22:40 23:38 Mostly Ontime 58 M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 22:40 23:36 Mostly Ontime 56 M