calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Akodia Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Akodia

59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger

UJN 11:15 arrow AKD 13:13 1H :53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger

UJN 17:05 arrow AKD 19:01 1H :56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ujjain Jn to Akodia Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Akodia are approximately 90 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Akodia and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Akodia every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Akodia leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Akodia is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 16M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Akodia Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Ujjain Jn to Akodia Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Akodia by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 90 kilometers (km) far from Akodia by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Akodia everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Akodia station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Akodia station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Akodia is DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Akodia Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Akodia leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Akodia Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Akodia Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Ujjain Jn to Akodia Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Akodia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19303 - INDORE - BHOPAL Express 01:30 03:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 03:50 05:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 03:50 05:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
19711 - JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express 07:40 09:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
59393 - DAHOD - BHOPAL Fast Passenger 11:20 13:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:05 15:21 Mostly Ontime 1H 16M
59319 - UJJAIN - BHOPAL Passenger 17:05 19:01 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 19:40 21:14 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M