calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Trains

Ujjain Jn arrow Ajmer Jn

Planning Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ujjain Jn and Ajmer Jn are approximately 474 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Ujjain Jn and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn. The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn is MACHILIPATNAM - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) which covers a distance of 474 Kilometers in approximately 9H 25M hours time. Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ujjain Jn from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Ujjain Jn is approximately 474 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Ujjain Jn and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ujjain Jn and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn is MACHILIPATNAM - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) which covers a distance of 474 Kilometers in approximately 9H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Ujjain Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ujjain Jn to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07129 - KACHEGUDA - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 00:10 12:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
07641 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MADAR Urs Special (Feb 28 Only) 12:57 23:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
07131 - MACHILIPATNAM - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 14:05 23:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
07227 - NELLORE - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 14:05 23:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 17:15 03:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 17:15 03:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 17:32 03:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
07125 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - AJMER Urs Special (Feb 27 Only) 18:15 04:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
59307 - INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) 20:30 06:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
19712 - BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express 20:30 06:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
11203 - NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly Express 23:10 11:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 23:10 08:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M