calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Tirur Trains

Udupi arrow Tirur

Planning Udupi to Tirur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Tirur are approximately 326 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Tirur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Udupi and Tirur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Tirur leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Tirur is MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours time. Udupi to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Udupi to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Tirur by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 326 kilometers (km) far from Tirur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Tirur everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Udupi and Tirur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Tirur station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Tirur is MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 326 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Tirur Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Tirur leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Tirur Station?

A: Udupi to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Udupi to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Tirur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 01:40 07:08 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 01:40 07:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 02:52 09:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 31M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 12:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 06:20 12:09 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 09:40 15:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:56 18:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:56 18:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 11:56 18:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 11:56 18:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 11:56 18:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 17:12 23:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 11M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 17:40 23:24 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 17:40 23:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:38 05:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M