calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Thrisur Trains

Udupi arrow Thrisur

Planning Udupi to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Thrisur are approximately 404 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Udupi and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Thrisur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Thrisur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 7H 30M hours time. Udupi to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Udupi to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Thrisur by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 404 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Udupi and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Thrisur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 7H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Thrisur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Thrisur Station?

A: Udupi to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Udupi to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 00:40 08:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 01:40 09:07 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 01:40 09:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 01:40 09:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 02:52 11:17 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:02 11:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 04:02 12:22 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 04:02 12:23 Irregular Ontime 8H 21M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 06:20 13:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 37M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 13:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 37M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 09:40 16:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 11:56 20:42 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:56 20:42 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 11:56 20:42 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:56 20:42 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 11:56 20:42 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 12:52 20:57 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 16:20 23:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 17:40 01:27 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 17:40 01:27 Irregular Ontime 7H 47M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 22:40 07:22 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:40 07:22 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:38 07:42 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M