calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Thane Trains

Udupi arrow Thane

Planning Udupi to Thane Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Thane are approximately 1081 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Thane and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Udupi and Thane every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Thane leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Thane is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1081 Kilometers in approximately 11H 23M hours time. Udupi to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Udupi to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Thane by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 1081 kilometers (km) far from Thane by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Thane everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Udupi and Thane station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Thane station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Thane is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1081 Kilometers in approximately 11H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Thane Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Thane leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Thane Station?

A: Udupi to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Udupi to Thane Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 00:40 15:58 Irregular Ontime 15H 18M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 03:34 18:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 31M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 04:02 18:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 06:20 21:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 06:20 19:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 06:20 21:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 06:20 21:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 06:20 21:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 06:20 21:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 06:42 18:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 23M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 13:42 03:28 Irregular Ontime 13H 46M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 13:42 03:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 33M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 13:42 02:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 48M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 13:42 03:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 33M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 14:59 03:32 Irregular Ontime 12H 33M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 15:50 05:54 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 21:46 10:55 Irregular Ontime 13H 90M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 21:46 10:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 90M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 21:46 10:58 Irregular Ontime 13H 12M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 21:46 10:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 90M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:06 13:40 Irregular Ontime 14H 34M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 23:38 13:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 52M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 23:38 13:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 52M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 23:38 14:29 Irregular Ontime 14H 51M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 23:38 13:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 52M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 23:38 13:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 52M