calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Shoranur Jn Trains

Udupi arrow Shoranur Jn

Planning Udupi to Shoranur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Shoranur Jn are approximately 371 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Shoranur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Udupi and Shoranur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Shoranur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 371 Kilometers in approximately 6H 10M hours time. Udupi to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Udupi to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Shoranur Jn by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 371 kilometers (km) far from Shoranur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Udupi and Shoranur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Shoranur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Shoranur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 371 Kilometers in approximately 6H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: Udupi to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Udupi to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Shoranur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 00:40 07:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 01:40 08:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 01:40 08:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 01:40 08:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 02:52 10:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:02 10:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 04:02 11:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 04:02 11:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 06:20 13:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 13:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 09:40 16:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 10:32 16:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:56 19:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 39M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 11:56 19:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 39M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 11:56 19:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 39M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:56 19:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 39M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 11:56 19:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 39M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 12:52 19:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 16:20 22:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 17:12 00:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 17:40 00:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 17:40 00:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 17:40 00:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:40 06:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 22:40 06:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:38 06:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M