calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Mookambika Road Trains

Udupi arrow Mookambika Road

56640 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Passenger

UD 07:29 arrow BYNR 08:27 57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

70106 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON DEMU

UD 16:39 arrow BYNR 17:47 1H :7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udupi to Mookambika Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Mookambika Road are approximately 92 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Mookambika Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Udupi and Mookambika Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Mookambika Road leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Mookambika Road is COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 46 M hours time. Udupi to Mookambika Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Udupi to Mookambika Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Mookambika Road by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 92 kilometers (km) far from Mookambika Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Mookambika Road everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Udupi and Mookambika Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Mookambika Road station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Mookambika Road is COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 46 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Mookambika Road Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Mookambika Road leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Mookambika Road Station?

A: Udupi to Mookambika Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Udupi to Mookambika Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Mookambika Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 00:40 01:36 Irregular Ontime 56 M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 04:02 04:48 Mostly Delayed 46 M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 06:20 07:14 Mostly Ontime 54 M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 06:20 07:14 Irregular Ontime 54 M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 06:20 07:14 Irregular Ontime 54 M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 06:20 07:14 Irregular Ontime 54 M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 06:20 07:14 Irregular Ontime 54 M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 06:20 07:15 Mostly Delayed 55 M
56640 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Passenger 07:30 08:27 Mostly Delayed 57 M
16513 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express 07:52 09:11 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 08:24 09:20 Mostly Ontime 56 M
22636 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Intercity SF Express 09:53 10:45 Mostly Ontime 52 M
16523 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express (via Mysuru) 10:38 11:37 Mostly Delayed 59 M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 14:59 15:50 Irregular Ontime 51 M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 15:50 17:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
70106 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON DEMU 16:40 17:47 Mostly Delayed 1H 70M
16515 - YESVANTPUR - KARWAR Express (via Kunigal) 19:22 20:29 Irregular Ontime 1H 70M