calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Udupi arrow Mangalore Cntl

70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU

UD 09:40 arrow MAQ 12:15 2H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger

UD 18:40 arrow MAQ 21:20 2H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Mangalore Cntl are approximately 63 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Mangalore Cntl and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Udupi and Mangalore Cntl every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Mangalore Cntl is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 63 Kilometers in approximately 57 M hours time. Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Mangalore Cntl by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 63 kilometers (km) far from Mangalore Cntl by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Mangalore Cntl everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Udupi and Mangalore Cntl station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Mangalore Cntl station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Mangalore Cntl is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 63 Kilometers in approximately 57 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 00:40 02:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 01:40 03:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 01:40 03:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 01:40 03:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 02:52 04:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:02 04:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 33M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 04:02 06:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 04:02 06:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 05:40 07:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 06:20 08:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 08:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
16516 - KARWAR - YESVANTPUR Express (via Kunigal) 08:40 11:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 09:40 11:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU 09:41 12:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 10:32 12:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
12133 - MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express 11:11 12:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 11:56 13:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:56 13:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 11:56 13:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:56 13:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 11:56 13:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 12:52 14:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 16:20 17:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 17:12 19:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 17:40 19:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 17:40 19:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 17:40 19:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
16514 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 18:16 20:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
16524 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 18:16 20:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger 18:41 21:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
22635 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 20:02 22:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 22:40 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:40 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:38 00:35 Mostly Delayed 57 M