calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Kozhikode Trains

Udupi arrow Kozhikode

Planning Udupi to Kozhikode Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Kozhikode are approximately 285 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Kozhikode and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Udupi and Kozhikode every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Kozhikode leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Kozhikode is AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 4H 37M hours time. Udupi to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Udupi to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Kozhikode by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 285 kilometers (km) far from Kozhikode by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Kozhikode everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Udupi and Kozhikode station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Kozhikode station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Kozhikode is AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 285 Kilometers in approximately 4H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Kozhikode Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Kozhikode leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Kozhikode Station?

A: Udupi to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Udupi to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 00:40 05:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 01:40 06:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 01:40 06:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 01:40 06:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 02:52 08:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:02 08:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 04:02 09:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 04:02 09:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 06:20 11:27 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 11:27 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 09:40 14:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 52M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 10:32 15:22 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:56 17:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 11:56 17:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 11:56 17:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:56 17:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 11:56 17:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 12:52 17:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 16:20 21:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 17:12 22:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 17:40 22:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 17:40 22:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 17:40 22:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:40 04:27 Mostly Delayed 5H 47M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 22:40 04:27 Mostly Delayed 5H 47M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:38 04:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M