calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Gokarna Road Trains

Udupi arrow Gokarna Road

Planning Udupi to Gokarna Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Gokarna Road are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Gokarna Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Udupi and Gokarna Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Gokarna Road leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Gokarna Road is ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours time. Udupi to Gokarna Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udupi to Gokarna Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Gokarna Road by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from Gokarna Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Gokarna Road everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Udupi and Gokarna Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Gokarna Road station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Gokarna Road is ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Gokarna Road Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Gokarna Road leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Gokarna Road Station?

A: Udupi to Gokarna Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udupi to Gokarna Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Gokarna Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 06:20 08:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
56640 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Passenger 07:30 10:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
16513 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express 07:52 11:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 08:24 11:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
16523 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express (via Mysuru) 10:38 13:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 15:50 18:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 48M
70106 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON DEMU 16:40 19:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M