calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Udupi arrow Ernakulam Jn

Planning Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Ernakulam Jn are approximately 478 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Ernakulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Udupi and Ernakulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Ernakulam Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 478 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours time. Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Ernakulam Jn by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 478 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Ernakulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Udupi and Ernakulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Ernakulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Ernakulam Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 478 Kilometers in approximately 8H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 00:40 10:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 01:40 11:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 01:40 10:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 01:40 11:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 02:52 13:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 13M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:02 12:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 18M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 04:02 14:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 04:02 14:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 06:20 15:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:20 15:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 09:40 19:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 11:56 22:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 39M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:56 22:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 11:56 22:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:56 22:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 11:56 22:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 90M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 12:52 22:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 16:20 00:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 17:40 03:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 17:40 03:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 22:40 09:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 22:40 09:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:38 10:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M