calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Bhatkal Trains

Udupi arrow Bhatkal

56640 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Passenger

UD 07:29 arrow BTJL 08:47 1H :17M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

70106 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON DEMU

UD 16:39 arrow BTJL 18:10 1H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udupi to Bhatkal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Bhatkal are approximately 114 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Bhatkal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Udupi and Bhatkal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Bhatkal leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Bhatkal is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 54 M hours time. Udupi to Bhatkal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Udupi to Bhatkal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Bhatkal by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 114 kilometers (km) far from Bhatkal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Bhatkal everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Udupi and Bhatkal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Bhatkal station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Bhatkal is KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 114 Kilometers in approximately 54 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Bhatkal Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Bhatkal leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Bhatkal Station?

A: Udupi to Bhatkal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Udupi to Bhatkal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Bhatkal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 00:40 01:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 06:20 07:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 06:20 07:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
56640 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Passenger 07:30 08:47 Mostly Delayed 1H 17M
16513 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express 07:52 09:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 08:24 09:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 16M
22636 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON Intercity SF Express 09:53 11:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 14M
16523 - BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Express (via Mysuru) 10:38 11:57 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 13:42 14:36 Irregular Ontime 54 M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 14:59 16:11 Irregular Ontime 1H 12M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 15:50 17:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
70106 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON DEMU 16:40 18:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
16515 - YESVANTPUR - KARWAR Express (via Kunigal) 19:22 20:51 Irregular Ontime 1H 29M
10216 - ERNAKULAM - MADGAON Weekly SF Express 22:36 23:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:06 00:16 Irregular Ontime 1H 10M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 23:38 00:57 Irregular Ontime 1H 19M