calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udupi to Aluva Trains

Udupi arrow Aluva

Planning Udupi to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udupi and Aluva are approximately 459 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udupi to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Udupi and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udupi to Aluva leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Udupi. The fastest train from Udupi to Aluva is MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 459 Kilometers in approximately 8H 18M hours time. Udupi to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Udupi to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udupi from Aluva by train?

A: Udupi is approximately 459 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udupi and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Udupi and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udupi and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Udupi to Aluva is MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 459 Kilometers in approximately 8H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udupi to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Udupi to Aluva leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Udupi.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udupi to Aluva Station?

A: Udupi to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Udupi to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udupi to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 01:40 09:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 02:52 12:13 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 04:02 13:33 Irregular Ontime 9H 31M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 04:02 13:33 Irregular Ontime 9H 31M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 11:56 21:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 11:56 21:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 11:56 21:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:56 21:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 11:56 21:23 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 12:52 21:38 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 17:40 02:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 38M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 17:40 02:18 Mostly Delayed 8H 38M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 23:38 09:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M