calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Wardha Jn

Planning Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Wardha Jn are approximately 645 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Udhna Jn and Wardha Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn is OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 645 Kilometers in approximately 9H 57M hours time. Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Wardha Jn by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 645 kilometers (km) far from Wardha Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Wardha Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Wardha Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Wardha Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn is OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 645 Kilometers in approximately 9H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Wardha Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 04:34 16:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 41M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 07:58 20:04 Mostly Ontime 12H 60M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 08:30 20:04 Mostly Ontime 11H 34M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 08:30 20:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special (Starts 21 Jan) 08:30 20:44 Mostly Delayed 12H 14M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 08:55 20:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 33M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 11:44 22:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 41M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 11:50 23:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 12:07 23:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 53M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 12:50 00:39 Mostly Ontime 11H 49M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 21:15 08:57 Mostly Ontime 11H 42M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 22:00 09:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 12M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 23:15 09:12 Mostly Ontime 9H 57M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 23:15 09:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 23:15 09:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M