calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Sindkheda are approximately 211 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Sindkheda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Udhna Jn and Sindkheda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Sindkheda leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Sindkheda is SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express which covers a distance of 211 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Sindkheda by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 211 kilometers (km) far from Sindkheda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Sindkheda everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Sindkheda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Sindkheda station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Sindkheda is SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express which covers a distance of 211 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Sindkheda leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Sindkheda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 04:34 08:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 56M
59075 - SURAT - BHUSAVAL Passenger 07:25 15:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 34M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 10:06 13:26 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
19025 - SURAT - AMRAVATI Express 11:10 14:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
69179 - UDHNA - PALDHI MEMU 11:30 17:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 11:44 15:06 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
59077 - SURAT - BHUSAVAL Passenger 16:54 23:01 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
59013 - SURAT - BHUSAVAL Passenger 23:45 05:39 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M