calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Satna Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Satna

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

UDN 09:45 arrow STA 04:05 18H :20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ST 23:40 arrow STA 18:20 18H :30M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udhna Jn to Satna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Satna are approximately 1072 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Satna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Udhna Jn and Satna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Satna leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Satna is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 1072 Kilometers in approximately 16H 10M hours time. Udhna Jn to Satna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Udhna Jn to Satna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Satna by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 1072 kilometers (km) far from Satna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Satna everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Satna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Satna station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Satna is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 1072 Kilometers in approximately 16H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Satna Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Satna leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Satna Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Satna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Udhna Jn to Satna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Satna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 08:20 00:30 Mostly Ontime 16H 10M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 09:45 04:05 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 09:59 03:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 10:06 02:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 44M
22913 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express 17:05 12:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 20M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 19:00 12:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
19051 - VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express 21:55 15:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 35M
22971 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express 21:55 15:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 35M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 22:00 15:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 22:00 15:15 Mostly Ontime 17H 15M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 22:40 15:25 Mostly Ontime 16H 45M
19057 - UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express 22:50 17:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 55M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 23:50 18:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M