calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Nagpur Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Nagpur

Planning Udhna Jn to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Nagpur are approximately 724 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Udhna Jn and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Nagpur leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Nagpur is AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 724 Kilometers in approximately 12H 10M hours time. Udhna Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Udhna Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Nagpur by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 724 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Nagpur is AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) which covers a distance of 724 Kilometers in approximately 12H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Nagpur leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Udhna Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 04:34 17:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 11M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 07:58 21:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 57M
12993 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express 08:30 21:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 08:30 21:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 20M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special (Starts 21 Jan) 08:30 22:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
22828 - SURAT - PURI SF Express 08:30 21:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 08:55 21:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 12:50 02:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:15 09:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 21:15 09:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 21:15 10:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 22:00 10:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 23:15 11:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 23:15 11:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M