calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Malkapur Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Malkapur

Planning Udhna Jn to Malkapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Malkapur are approximately 381 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Malkapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Udhna Jn and Malkapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Malkapur leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Malkapur is OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Udhna Jn to Malkapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udhna Jn to Malkapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Malkapur by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 381 kilometers (km) far from Malkapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Malkapur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Malkapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Malkapur station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Malkapur is OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Malkapur Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Malkapur leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Malkapur Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Malkapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udhna Jn to Malkapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Malkapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 04:34 11:53 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 07:58 15:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 08:30 15:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 08:30 16:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
19025 - SURAT - AMRAVATI Express 11:10 19:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 11:44 18:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 11:50 19:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 54M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 11:50 19:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 12:50 20:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 21:15 03:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 22:00 04:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 23:15 05:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 23:15 05:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 23:15 05:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M