calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Kota Jn

22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

ST 08:45 arrow KOTA 18:30 9H :40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Kota Jn are approximately 657 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Kota Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Udhna Jn and Kota Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Kota Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 657 Kilometers in approximately 7H 22M hours time. Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Kota Jn by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 657 kilometers (km) far from Kota Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Kota Jn everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Kota Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Kota Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Kota Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 657 Kilometers in approximately 7H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Kota Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Kota Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 00:15 09:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
12449 - MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express 00:15 10:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 01:05 10:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 03:08 14:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 17M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 03:08 14:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 17M
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 03:30 13:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 04:45 19:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 15M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 08:15 18:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 08:15 18:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 08:50 18:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 08:50 18:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 08:50 18:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
09622 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AJMER SF Special 10:18 21:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 42M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 11:47 21:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 48M
04417 - PUNE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Special (Start 05 March) 12:12 22:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 58M
12493 - PUNE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Exp 12:20 22:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 13:42 01:25 Irregular Ontime 11H 43M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 15:47 02:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 80M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 15:47 02:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 80M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 16:20 02:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 16:50 02:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12911 - VALSAD - HARIDWAR SF Express 16:50 02:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 17:07 02:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 33M
12951 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:58 03:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
12247 - MUMBAI BANDRA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Yuva Exp 20:10 03:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
12909 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 20:10 03:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
12979 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 20:38 06:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 52M
22933 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express 20:38 06:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 52M
12953 - MUMBAI CENT - H NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 20:55 05:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 22:28 07:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 52M
22413 - MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 22:28 06:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
12955 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 22:45 08:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
12939 - PUNE - JAIPUR SF Express 23:00 09:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M