calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Katni Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Katni

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

UDN 09:45 arrow KTE 02:35 16H :50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ST 23:40 arrow KTE 16:55 17H :5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udhna Jn to Katni Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Katni are approximately 973 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Katni and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Udhna Jn and Katni every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Katni leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Katni is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 973 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours time. Udhna Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Udhna Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Katni by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 973 kilometers (km) far from Katni by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Katni everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Katni station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Katni station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Katni is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 973 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Katni Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Katni leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Katni Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Udhna Jn to Katni Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Katni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 08:20 23:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 09:45 02:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 10:06 01:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 14M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 10:06 01:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 14M
22913 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express 17:05 10:55 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
09031 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Humsafar Special (March 03 Only) 17:45 11:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 30M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 19:00 10:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
19051 - VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express 21:55 13:55 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
22971 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express 21:55 13:55 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 22:00 13:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 22:00 13:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 22:40 14:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 20M
19057 - UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express 22:50 15:25 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 23:50 16:55 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M