calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Jabalpur

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

UDN 09:45 arrow JBP 01:15 15H :30M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ST 23:40 arrow JBP 15:35 15H :45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Jabalpur are approximately 1014 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Jabalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Udhna Jn and Jabalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Jabalpur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Jabalpur is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 1014 Kilometers in approximately 13H 25M hours time. Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Jabalpur by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 1014 kilometers (km) far from Jabalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Jabalpur everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Jabalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Jabalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Jabalpur is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 1014 Kilometers in approximately 13H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Jabalpur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Jabalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01705 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JABALPUR SF Special 04:30 21:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 08:20 21:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 09:45 01:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 09:59 00:01 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 10:06 23:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 34M
22913 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express 17:05 09:25 Mostly Ontime 16H 20M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 19:00 09:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
22909 - VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express 21:15 14:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
19051 - VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express 21:55 12:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
22971 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express 21:55 12:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 22:00 12:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 22:00 12:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 22:40 12:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
19057 - UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express 22:50 13:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 23:50 15:35 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M