calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Itarsi Jn

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

UDN 09:45 arrow ET 21:20 11H :35M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ST 23:40 arrow ET 12:15 12H :25M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Itarsi Jn are approximately 768 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Udhna Jn and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 768 Kilometers in approximately 9H 35M hours time. Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.363. Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 768 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn is UDHNA - DANAPUR Express which covers a distance of 768 Kilometers in approximately 9H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.363. Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01705 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JABALPUR SF Special 04:30 17:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
15068 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Express (via Barhni) 04:50 18:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 08:20 17:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 09:45 21:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 09:59 20:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 31M
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 10:06 20:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 90M
22913 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express 17:05 05:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 19:00 05:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
22909 - VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express 21:15 10:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12943 - VALSAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Udyogkarmi SF Express 21:55 08:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
22971 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express 21:55 09:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 22:00 09:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 22:00 08:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 22:40 09:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
19057 - UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express 22:50 09:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 23:50 12:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M