calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Gangapur City

Planning Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Gangapur City are approximately 828 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Gangapur City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Udhna Jn and Gangapur City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Gangapur City leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Gangapur City is MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express which covers a distance of 828 Kilometers in approximately 11H 46M hours time. Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Gangapur City by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 828 kilometers (km) far from Gangapur City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Gangapur City everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Gangapur City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Gangapur City station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Gangapur City is MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express which covers a distance of 828 Kilometers in approximately 11H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Gangapur City leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Gangapur City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 01:05 13:20 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 03:08 17:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 12M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 03:08 17:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 12M
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 03:30 16:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 04:45 22:15 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
22975 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express 08:50 20:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 13:42 05:43 Irregular Ontime 16H 10M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 16:20 04:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 17:07 04:53 Mostly Ontime 11H 46M