Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Udhna Jn to Champa Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12833 AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express

04:44UDN

UDHNA JN

21 H 52 M

02:36 CPH

CHAMPA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22905 OKHA - SHALIMAR SF Express

21:20ST

SURAT

19 H 46 M

17:06 CPH

CHAMPA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22909 VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express

21:05ST

SURAT

25 H 26 M

22:31 CPH

CHAMPA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12949 PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express

21:20ST

SURAT

20 H 16 M

17:36 CPH

CHAMPA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12905 PORBANDAR - SHALIMAR Aradhana SF Express

21:25ST

SURAT

19 H 41 M

17:06 CPH

CHAMPA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Udhna Jn to Champa trains

Udhna Jn to Champa Train Ticket Booking

Udhna Jn and Champa are approximately 1189 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Udhna Jn to Champa leaves at 04:44 hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Champa is the OKHA - SHALIMAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1189 kilometres in approximately 19 Hours 46 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Udhna Jn to Champa trains available

Udhna Jn to Champa train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Udhna Jn to Champa train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Udhna Jn to Champa railway route, and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Udhna Jn to Champa. Udhna Jn to Champa are approximately 1189 Kilometres apart from one another.

Udhna Jn to Champa Train Ticket Price

The Udhna Jn to Champa train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Udhna Jn to Champa train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Udhna Jn to Champa

Udhna Jn to Champa train time

The Udhna Jn to Champa train takes between 19 Hours 46 Minutes to 21 Hours 52 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as SF Express(12833), SF Express(22905), and others. One can also choose from trains like SF Express(12833), SF Express(22905), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Udhna Jn to Champa train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Udhna Jn to Champa seat availability, Udhna Jn to Champa correct time table, Udhna Jn to Champa list of scheduled trains, Udhna Jn to Champa train status, Udhna Jn to Champa train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Udhna Jn to Champa trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Udhna Jn to Champa live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Udhna Jn to Champa Train Running Information

Daily Trains 2
Distance 1189 Km
Duration 19 hrs 46 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 04:44
Last Departure 21:20

Udhna Jn to Champa Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Champa from Udhna Jn by train?

A) The Udhna Jn to Champa distance is 1189 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Udhna Jn and Champa (UDN to CPH).

Q) How many trains run between Udhna Jn and Champa everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Udhna Jn & Champa everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn & Champa on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Udhna Jn & Champa. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Udhna Jn and Champa station?

A) The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Champa is OKHA - SHALIMAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1189 Kilometers in approximately 19H 46M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Udhna Jn to Champa Station?

A) The first train from Udhna Jn to Champa leaves at 04:44 Hrs from Udhna Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Udhna Jn to Champa?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Udhna Jn to Champa. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Udhna Jn to Champa?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Udhna Jn to Champa. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Udhna Jn can you board trains to Champa?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Champa are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Champa Station?

A) Udhna Jn to Champa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Udhna Jn to Champa from RailYatri App.

Udhna Jn to Champa Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 04:44 02:36 Mostly Ontime 21H 52M
22905 OKHA - SHALIMAR SF Express 21:20 17:06 Mostly Delayed 19H 46M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus