calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Badnera Jn

Planning Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Badnera Jn are approximately 550 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Udhna Jn and Badnera Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn is OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 550 Kilometers in approximately 8H 42M hours time. Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Badnera Jn by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 550 kilometers (km) far from Badnera Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Badnera Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Badnera Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Badnera Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn is OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 550 Kilometers in approximately 8H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Badnera Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 04:34 14:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 16M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 07:58 18:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 17M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 08:30 18:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 08:30 19:07 Mostly Ontime 10H 37M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special (Starts 21 Jan) 08:30 19:42 Mostly Delayed 11H 12M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 08:55 19:07 Mostly Ontime 10H 12M
19025 - SURAT - AMRAVATI Express 11:10 21:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 11:44 21:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 11:50 21:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 12:07 21:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 38M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 12:50 23:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 15M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:15 06:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 21:15 07:12 Mostly Ontime 9H 57M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 21:15 06:42 Mostly Ontime 9H 27M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 22:00 07:57 Mostly Ontime 9H 57M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 23:15 07:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 42M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 23:15 08:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 23:15 08:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M