calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Anand Jn

15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

ST 04:55 arrow ANND 07:38 2H :33M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

ST 06:05 arrow ANND 12:24 5H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59049 - VALSAD - VIRAMGAM Passenger

UDN 07:35 arrow ANND 13:49 6H :12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger

UDN 20:13 arrow ANND 01:40 5H :26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Anand Jn are approximately 168 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Anand Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 80 trains run between Udhna Jn and Anand Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Anand Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Anand Jn is MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 168 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours time. Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Anand Jn by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 168 kilometers (km) far from Anand Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Anand Jn everyday?

A: As many as 80 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Anand Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Anand Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Anand Jn is MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 168 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Anand Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Anand Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 00:07 02:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
22907 - MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express 00:15 02:39 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
22927 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AHMEDABAD Lokshakti SF Exp 00:27 02:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 00:52 03:17 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12971 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAVNAGAR T SF Express 01:20 03:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
22945 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp 01:35 04:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 01:48 04:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
12901 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Mail 02:15 05:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 02:55 05:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 02:55 05:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 02:55 05:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 02:55 05:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 03:22 05:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 03:22 05:51 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 03:22 05:51 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 03:22 05:51 Irregular Ontime 2H 29M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 03:22 05:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 03:42 06:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 03:42 06:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 03:42 06:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 03:55 06:21 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
11088 - PUNE - VERAVAL Express 03:55 06:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 03:55 06:21 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
11092 - PUNE - BHUJ Express 03:55 06:21 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
11096 - PUNE - AHMEDABAD Ahimsa Express 03:55 06:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12959 - MUMBAI DADAR - BHUJ SF Express 04:20 06:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
22923 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Humsafar Express 04:20 06:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
22940 - BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express 04:32 06:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 05:05 07:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
12906 - HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express 05:05 07:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
19033 - VALSAD - AHMEDABAD Gujrat Queen Exp 05:21 08:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 26M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 06:10 09:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 06:45 12:24 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
59049 - VALSAD - VIRAMGAM Passenger 07:37 13:49 Mostly Delayed 6H 12M
01207 - NAGPUR - RAJKOT SF Special (Starts 20 Jan) 08:10 10:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 08:42 11:43 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12009 - MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Shatabdi Exp 09:36 11:36 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 10:05 12:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
16614 - COIMBATORE MAIN - RAJKOT Express 10:05 12:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 10:05 12:29 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
22953 - MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Gujrat SF Express 10:28 13:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19567 - TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express 12:20 14:44 Irregular Ontime 2H 24M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 12:20 14:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
22959 - SURAT - JAMNAGAR Intercity SF Express 13:30 16:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
22961 - SURAT - HAPA Intercity SF Express 13:30 16:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 13:38 17:41 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 13:55 16:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12656 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express 14:10 16:57 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
14805 - YESVANTPUR - BARMER AC Express 15:30 17:49 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 15:30 17:49 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
22989 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express 15:30 17:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 16:00 18:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 16:00 18:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 16:50 19:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 16:50 19:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 17:20 19:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
12933 - MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Karnavati SF Exp 17:40 20:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:00 20:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 14M
12931 - MUMBAI CENT - AHMEDABAD AC Double Decker Exp 18:00 20:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 18:23 20:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12490 - DADAR - BIKANER SF Express 18:23 20:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 18:23 20:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 18:23 20:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 18:40 21:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
19115 - DADAR - BHUJ Sayaji Nagari Express 19:13 22:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 52M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 19:25 22:32 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M
22993 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MAHUVA SF Express 19:40 22:46 Mostly Ontime 3H 60M
09027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - PALITANA SF Special (March 04 Only) 19:40 22:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
22963 - BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAVNAGAR SF Express 19:40 22:46 Mostly Ontime 3H 60M
59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 20:14 01:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 20:25 22:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 21:28 23:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
19217 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Saurashtra Janta Exp 21:42 00:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
22955 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHUJ Kutch SF Express 22:00 00:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 22:15 01:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
16502 - YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 22:15 01:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
22137 - NAGPUR - AHMEDABAD Prerana SF Express 23:35 01:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
18501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 23:35 01:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 23:35 01:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 23:35 01:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M