calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Akola Jn

Planning Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Akola Jn are approximately 471 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Akola Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Udhna Jn and Akola Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Akola Jn leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Akola Jn is AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express which covers a distance of 471 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours time. Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Akola Jn by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 471 kilometers (km) far from Akola Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Akola Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Akola Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Akola Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Akola Jn is AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express which covers a distance of 471 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Akola Jn leaves at 04:34 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Akola Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 04:34 13:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 51M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 07:58 16:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 42M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 08:30 17:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 08:30 16:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
01208 - RAJKOT - NAGPUR SF Special (Starts 21 Jan) 08:30 17:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 08:55 17:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
19025 - SURAT - AMRAVATI Express 11:10 20:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 11:44 19:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 56M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 11:50 21:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 11:50 20:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 12:07 20:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 13M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 12:50 21:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 21:15 04:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12905 - PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express 21:15 04:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
22905 - OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:15 04:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
22138 - AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express 22:00 06:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 23:15 06:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 23:15 06:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 23:15 06:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M