calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhna Jn to Abu Road Trains

Udhna Jn arrow Abu Road

Planning Udhna Jn to Abu Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhna Jn and Abu Road are approximately 416 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhna Jn to Abu Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Udhna Jn and Abu Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhna Jn to Abu Road leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Udhna Jn. The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Abu Road is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 416 Kilometers in approximately 7H 25M hours time. Udhna Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Udhna Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhna Jn from Abu Road by train?

A: Udhna Jn is approximately 416 kilometers (km) far from Abu Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhna Jn and Abu Road everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Udhna Jn and Abu Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhna Jn and Abu Road station?

A: The fastest train from Udhna Jn to Abu Road is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 416 Kilometers in approximately 7H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhna Jn to Abu Road Station?

A: The first train from Udhna Jn to Abu Road leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Udhna Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhna Jn to Abu Road Station?

A: Udhna Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Udhna Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhna Jn to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 00:52 09:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M
19043 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 01:48 10:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 27M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 02:55 11:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 02:55 11:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 02:55 11:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 02:55 11:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 03:22 11:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 03:55 12:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
22965 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SF Exp 03:55 12:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 06:10 15:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 12:20 20:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 15:30 22:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 16:00 23:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 16:00 23:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 16:00 23:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 16:50 00:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 16:50 00:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
09037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR Special (Feb 28 Only) 17:07 02:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 17:20 01:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 18:00 02:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 18:23 02:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 18:23 02:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 18:23 02:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 19:25 04:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
09081 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Special (Feb 23 Only) 19:40 05:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 20:25 04:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 20:25 05:34 Mostly Ontime 9H 90M
09035 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR Special (Feb 24 Only) 21:15 05:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 23:35 08:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 23:35 08:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M