calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Trains

Udhampur arrow Pathankot Cantt

Planning Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhampur and Pathankot Cantt are approximately 153 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Udhampur and Pathankot Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur. The fastest train from Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt is SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) which covers a distance of 153 Kilometers in approximately 2H 27M hours time. Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhampur from Pathankot Cantt by train?

A: Udhampur is approximately 153 kilometers (km) far from Pathankot Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhampur and Pathankot Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt is SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) which covers a distance of 153 Kilometers in approximately 2H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Station?

A: Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhampur to Pathankot Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 00:03 02:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 04:07 07:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 07:28 10:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 09:38 12:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 12:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 09:38 12:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 12:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 17M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 14:30 18:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 14:36 18:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express 16:05 19:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 16:48 20:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 42M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 18:00 20:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 19:18 22:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
19108 - UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express 20:50 00:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
14504 - SMVD KATRA - KALKA Express 21:50 01:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 22:25 01:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 22:25 01:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 22:25 01:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 22:25 01:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 22:25 01:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 23:32 02:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M