calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhampur to Panipat Jn Trains

Udhampur arrow Panipat Jn

Planning Udhampur to Panipat Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhampur and Panipat Jn are approximately 540 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhampur to Panipat Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Udhampur and Panipat Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhampur to Panipat Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur. The fastest train from Udhampur to Panipat Jn is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 540 Kilometers in approximately 8H 36M hours time. Udhampur to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Udhampur to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhampur from Panipat Jn by train?

A: Udhampur is approximately 540 kilometers (km) far from Panipat Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhampur and Panipat Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Udhampur and Panipat Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhampur and Panipat Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhampur to Panipat Jn is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 540 Kilometers in approximately 8H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhampur to Panipat Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhampur to Panipat Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhampur to Panipat Jn Station?

A: Udhampur to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Udhampur to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhampur to Panipat Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 00:03 09:46 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 07:28 17:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 19:22 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 19:22 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 09:38 19:22 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 09:38 19:22 Mostly Ontime 9H 44M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 14:30 01:24 Mostly Ontime 10H 54M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 14:36 03:34 Mostly Delayed 12H 58M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 18:00 02:36 Mostly Ontime 8H 36M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 19:18 04:57 Mostly Ontime 9H 39M