calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhampur to Old Delhi Trains

Udhampur arrow Old Delhi

Planning Udhampur to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhampur and Old Delhi are approximately 628 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhampur to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Udhampur and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhampur to Old Delhi leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur. The fastest train from Udhampur to Old Delhi is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours time. Udhampur to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Udhampur to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhampur from Old Delhi by train?

A: Udhampur is approximately 628 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhampur and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Udhampur and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhampur and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Udhampur to Old Delhi is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhampur to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Udhampur to Old Delhi leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhampur to Old Delhi Station?

A: Udhampur to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Udhampur to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhampur to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 00:03 11:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 17M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 07:28 18:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 27M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 21:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 21:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 09:38 21:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 09:38 21:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 14:30 03:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 14:36 05:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 40M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 18:00 04:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 19:18 06:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 22M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 22:25 13:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 22:25 13:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 22:25 13:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 22:25 13:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 22:25 13:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 23:32 10:35 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M