calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Trains

Udhampur arrow Jammu Tawi

74906 - UDHAMPUR - PATHANKOT DEMU

UHP 08:15 arrow JAT 09:45 1H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

74910 - UDHAMPUR - PATHANKOT DEMU

UHP 15:25 arrow JAT 16:48 1H :23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhampur and Jammu Tawi are approximately 53 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur. The fastest train from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi is SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) which covers a distance of 53 Kilometers in approximately 57 M hours time. Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhampur from Jammu Tawi by train?

A: Udhampur is approximately 53 kilometers (km) far from Jammu Tawi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhampur and Jammu Tawi station?

A: The fastest train from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi is SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) which covers a distance of 53 Kilometers in approximately 57 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: The first train from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 00:03 01:00 Mostly Delayed 57 M
04402 - SMVD KATRA - ANAND VIHAR T AC Special (Start 03 March) 00:03 01:00 Mostly Delayed 57 M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 04:07 05:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 13M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 07:28 08:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 22M
74906 - UDHAMPUR - PATHANKOT DEMU 08:15 09:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 10:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 10:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 09:38 10:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 09:38 10:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 10:48 12:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 17M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 14:30 15:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 14:36 15:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
74910 - UDHAMPUR - PATHANKOT DEMU 15:25 16:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 23M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express 16:05 17:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 70M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 16:48 18:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 18:00 19:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 19:18 20:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 17M
19108 - UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express 20:50 22:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
14504 - SMVD KATRA - KALKA Express 21:50 23:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 22:25 23:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 22:25 23:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 22:25 23:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 22:25 23:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 22:25 23:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 10M
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 23:32 00:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M