calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Trains

Udhampur arrow Jalandhar Cant

Planning Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhampur and Jalandhar Cant are approximately 265 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Udhampur and Jalandhar Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur. The fastest train from Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhampur from Jalandhar Cant by train?

A: Udhampur is approximately 265 kilometers (km) far from Jalandhar Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhampur and Jalandhar Cant everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Udhampur and Jalandhar Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhampur and Jalandhar Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 265 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A: The first train from Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A: Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhampur to Jalandhar Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 00:03 04:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
04402 - SMVD KATRA - ANAND VIHAR T AC Special (Start 03 March) 00:03 04:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 04:07 09:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 07:28 12:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 14:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 14:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 09:38 14:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 09:38 14:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 10:48 19:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 17M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 14:30 20:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 14:36 22:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express 16:05 21:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 16:48 22:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 18:00 22:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 19:18 00:27 Mostly Ontime 5H 90M
19108 - UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express 20:50 02:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
14504 - SMVD KATRA - KALKA Express 21:50 02:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 22:25 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 22:25 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 22:25 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 22:25 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 22:25 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 23:32 04:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M