calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

Udhampur arrow Ambala Cant Jn

Planning Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udhampur and Ambala Cant Jn are approximately 431 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Udhampur and Ambala Cant Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur. The fastest train from Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours time. Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udhampur from Ambala Cant Jn by train?

A: Udhampur is approximately 431 kilometers (km) far from Ambala Cant Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udhampur and Ambala Cant Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Udhampur and Ambala Cant Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udhampur and Ambala Cant Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn is UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn leaves at 00:03 Hrs from Udhampur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Station?

A: Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udhampur to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04402 - SMVD KATRA - ANAND VIHAR T AC Special (Start 03 March) 00:03 08:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 17M
04612 - SMVD KATRA - VARANASI Special (Start 01 March) 00:03 08:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 04:07 13:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 53M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 07:28 15:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 70M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 17:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 12M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 09:38 17:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 09:38 17:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 09:38 17:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 12M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 14:30 23:44 Mostly Ontime 9H 14M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 14:36 01:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express 16:05 01:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 16:48 02:38 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22402 - UDHAMPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC SF Express 18:00 01:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 19:18 03:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 12M
22462 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express 23:32 07:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M