calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Udgir to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udgir and Pune Jn are approximately 402 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udgir to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Udgir and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udgir to Pune Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Udgir. The fastest train from Udgir to Pune Jn is BIDAR - MUMBAI CST SF Express which covers a distance of 402 Kilometers in approximately 7H 18M hours time. Udgir to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Udgir to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udgir from Pune Jn by train?

A: Udgir is approximately 402 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udgir and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Udgir and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udgir and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Udgir to Pune Jn is BIDAR - MUMBAI CST SF Express which covers a distance of 402 Kilometers in approximately 7H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udgir to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Udgir to Pune Jn leaves at 03:35 Hrs from Udgir.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udgir to Pune Jn Station?

A: Udgir to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Udgir to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udgir to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17014 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PUNE Express 03:35 13:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
11076 - BIDAR - MUMBAI LTT Express 09:50 19:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
22144 - BIDAR - MUMBAI CST SF Express 20:52 04:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M