calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Udalguri to Naharlagun Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udalguri and Naharlagun are approximately 224 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udalguri to Naharlagun and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Udalguri and Naharlagun every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udalguri to Naharlagun leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Udalguri. The fastest train from Udalguri to Naharlagun is GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours time. Udalguri to Naharlagun Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Udalguri to Naharlagun Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udalguri from Naharlagun by train?

A: Udalguri is approximately 224 kilometers (km) far from Naharlagun by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udalguri and Naharlagun everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Udalguri and Naharlagun station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udalguri and Naharlagun station?

A: The fastest train from Udalguri to Naharlagun is GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udalguri to Naharlagun Station?

A: The first train from Udalguri to Naharlagun leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Udalguri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udalguri to Naharlagun Station?

A: Udalguri to Naharlagun Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Udalguri to Naharlagun Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udalguri to Naharlagun Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22412 - ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express 01:18 06:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 37M
12088 - GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Shatabdi Express 17:29 21:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
15617 - GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Donyi Polo Express 23:58 04:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M