calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Udalguri to Harmuti Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udalguri and Harmuti are approximately 204 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udalguri to Harmuti and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Udalguri and Harmuti every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udalguri to Harmuti leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Udalguri. The fastest train from Udalguri to Harmuti is GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours time. Udalguri to Harmuti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Udalguri to Harmuti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udalguri from Harmuti by train?

A: Udalguri is approximately 204 kilometers (km) far from Harmuti by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udalguri and Harmuti everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Udalguri and Harmuti station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udalguri and Harmuti station?

A: The fastest train from Udalguri to Harmuti is GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 204 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udalguri to Harmuti Station?

A: The first train from Udalguri to Harmuti leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Udalguri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udalguri to Harmuti Station?

A: Udalguri to Harmuti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Udalguri to Harmuti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udalguri to Harmuti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22412 - ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express 01:18 06:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
55895 - RANGIYA - MURKONGSELEK Passenger 09:49 15:06 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
12088 - GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Shatabdi Express 17:29 20:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 16M
15613 - KAMAKHYA - MURKONGSELEK Lachit Express 22:58 03:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
15617 - GUWAHATI - NAHARLAGUN Donyi Polo Express 23:58 04:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M