calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Udaipur City to Rewari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Udaipur City and Rewari are approximately 660 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Udaipur City to Rewari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Udaipur City and Rewari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Udaipur City to Rewari leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Udaipur City. The fastest train from Udaipur City to Rewari is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 660 Kilometers in approximately 10H 33M hours time. Udaipur City to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Udaipur City to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Udaipur City from Rewari by train?

A: Udaipur City is approximately 660 kilometers (km) far from Rewari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Udaipur City and Rewari everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Udaipur City and Rewari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Udaipur City and Rewari station?

A: The fastest train from Udaipur City to Rewari is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp which covers a distance of 660 Kilometers in approximately 10H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Udaipur City to Rewari Station?

A: The first train from Udaipur City to Rewari leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Udaipur City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Udaipur City to Rewari Station?

A: Udaipur City to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Udaipur City to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Udaipur City to Rewari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 00:20 12:48 Mostly Ontime 12H 28M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 13:05 01:43 Mostly Ontime 12H 38M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 17:00 03:33 Mostly Ontime 10H 33M