calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Warangal Trains

Tuni arrow Warangal

Planning Tuni to Warangal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Warangal are approximately 460 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Warangal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Tuni and Warangal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Warangal leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Warangal is VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 460 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours time. Tuni to Warangal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Tuni to Warangal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Warangal by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 460 kilometers (km) far from Warangal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Warangal everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Tuni and Warangal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Warangal station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Warangal is VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 460 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Warangal Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Warangal leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Warangal Station?

A: Tuni to Warangal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Tuni to Warangal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Warangal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
08501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 00:32 07:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 06:00 14:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 10:40 18:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M
18561 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KACHEGUDA Express (Starts 25 Jan) 16:24 00:24 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 19:00 02:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 20:20 04:31 Irregular Ontime 8H 11M
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 22:02 05:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
08407 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special 22:22 05:48 Mostly Delayed 7H 26M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 23:50 08:08 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M