calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Tuni arrow Vizianagram Jn

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

TUNI 11:24 arrow VZM 16:12 4H :47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Vizianagram Jn are approximately 158 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Vizianagram Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Tuni and Vizianagram Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Vizianagram Jn is KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours time. Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Vizianagram Jn by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 158 kilometers (km) far from Vizianagram Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Vizianagram Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Tuni and Vizianagram Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Vizianagram Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Vizianagram Jn is KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17480 - TIRUPATI MAIN - PURI Express 00:55 06:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
17482 - TIRUPATI MAIN - BILASPUR Express 00:55 06:07 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
17243 - GUNTUR - RAYAGADA Express 04:07 10:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 04:32 08:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 05:47 08:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 07:39 11:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 07:55 11:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 10:36 14:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
18464 - BANGALORE CITY - BHUBANESWAR Prashanti Exp 10:49 14:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 41M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 11:25 16:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 11:25 16:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
80636 - BANGALORE CANTT - HATIA Suvidha Special 16:07 19:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
80824 - COIMBATORE - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha Special 16:17 19:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 17:55 22:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 20:53 01:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M