calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Tuni arrow Vijayawada Jn

22701 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA UDAY Express

TUNI 07:13 arrow BZA 11:15 4H :1M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger

TUNI 11:08 arrow BZA 19:35 8H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 280 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Tuni and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Vijayawada Jn is VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 280 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours time. Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 280 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Tuni and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Vijayawada Jn is VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 280 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 08:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 47M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 08:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 47M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 06:00 10:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
22701 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA UDAY Express 07:14 11:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:43 12:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
17240 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express 08:47 13:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 10:40 15:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:05 16:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 16:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 11:10 19:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
12717 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Exp 14:07 19:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 14:16 19:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 20:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:30 20:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 15:38 20:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
18561 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KACHEGUDA Express (Starts 25 Jan) 16:24 21:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 17:10 21:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 17:20 21:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 18:06 00:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 14M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 19:00 23:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 20:20 00:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 01:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 20:30 01:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 20:34 01:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 11M
17244 - RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express 21:40 03:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 22:02 02:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 23:50 04:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 23:52 04:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M