calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Tenali Jn Trains

Tuni arrow Tenali Jn

Planning Tuni to Tenali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Tenali Jn are approximately 312 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Tenali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Tuni and Tenali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Tenali Jn leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Tenali Jn is VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp which covers a distance of 312 Kilometers in approximately 4H 47M hours time. Tuni to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Tuni to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Tenali Jn by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 312 kilometers (km) far from Tenali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Tenali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Tuni and Tenali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Tenali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Tenali Jn is VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp which covers a distance of 312 Kilometers in approximately 4H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Tenali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Tenali Jn leaves at 01:13 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Tenali Jn Station?

A: Tuni to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Tuni to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Tenali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 08:39 Irregular Ontime 7H 26M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 08:39 Irregular Ontime 7H 26M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:43 12:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:05 17:19 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 17:19 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 21:31 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:30 20:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 29M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 15:38 21:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 17:20 22:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 20:30 01:44 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 20:34 02:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 23:52 05:42 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M