calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Tadepalligudem Trains

Tuni arrow Tadepalligudem

22701 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA UDAY Express

TUNI 07:13 arrow TDD 09:20 2H :6M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger

TUNI 11:08 arrow TDD 14:41 3H :31M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tuni to Tadepalligudem Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Tadepalligudem are approximately 146 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Tadepalligudem and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Tuni and Tadepalligudem every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem is BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 1H 51M hours time. Tuni to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tuni to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Tadepalligudem by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 146 kilometers (km) far from Tadepalligudem by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Tadepalligudem everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Tuni and Tadepalligudem station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Tadepalligudem station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem is BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 1H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Tadepalligudem Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Tadepalligudem leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Tadepalligudem Station?

A: Tuni to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Tuni to Tadepalligudem Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Tadepalligudem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
08501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 00:32 02:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 16M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 06:00 08:39 Irregular Ontime 2H 39M
22701 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA UDAY Express 07:14 09:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:43 09:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
17240 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express 08:47 11:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:05 14:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 14:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 11:10 14:41 Mostly Delayed 3H 31M
12717 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Exp 14:07 16:18 Irregular Ontime 2H 11M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 14:16 16:42 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 17:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:30 18:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 15:38 18:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
18561 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KACHEGUDA Express (Starts 25 Jan) 16:24 18:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 17:10 20:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 19:00 21:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 20:20 22:34 Irregular Ontime 2H 14M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 20:30 22:29 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 20:34 22:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
17244 - RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express 21:40 00:44 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 22:02 00:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
08407 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special 22:22 00:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 51M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 23:50 02:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 23:52 02:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 11M