calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Tuni to Samalkot Jn Trains

Tuni arrow Samalkot Jn

22701 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA UDAY Express

TUNI 07:13 arrow SLO 07:55 41M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger

TUNI 11:08 arrow SLO 12:23 1H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67244 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KAKINADA PORT MEMU

TUNI 19:00 arrow SLO 20:15 1H :14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67296 - VISAKHAPATNAM - RAJAMUNDRY MEMU

TUNI 20:14 arrow SLO 21:54 1H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57265 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NARASAPUR Passenger

TUNI 21:14 arrow SLO 22:10 55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57230 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MACHILIPATNAM Passenger

TUNI 21:14 arrow SLO 22:10 55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Tuni to Samalkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Tuni and Samalkot Jn are approximately 54 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Tuni to Samalkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 33 trains run between Tuni and Samalkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Tuni to Samalkot Jn leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Tuni. The fastest train from Tuni to Samalkot Jn is VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Exp which covers a distance of 54 Kilometers in approximately 30 M hours time. Tuni to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Tuni to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Tuni from Samalkot Jn by train?

A: Tuni is approximately 54 kilometers (km) far from Samalkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Tuni and Samalkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 33 trains runs between Tuni and Samalkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Tuni and Samalkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Tuni to Samalkot Jn is VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Exp which covers a distance of 54 Kilometers in approximately 30 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Tuni to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Tuni to Samalkot Jn leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Tuni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Tuni to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: Tuni to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Tuni to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Tuni to Samalkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
08501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Special 00:32 01:18 Mostly Delayed 46 M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 01:59 Irregular Ontime 46 M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 01:13 01:59 Irregular Ontime 46 M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 06:00 06:39 Mostly Delayed 39 M
22701 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA UDAY Express 07:14 07:55 Mostly Ontime 41 M
12805 - VISAKHAPATNAM - LINGAMPALLI Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:43 08:27 Irregular Ontime 44 M
17240 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GUNTUR Simhadri Express 08:47 09:35 Mostly Delayed 48 M
18503 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 10:40 11:17 Irregular Ontime 37 M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 11:05 11:54 Mostly Delayed 49 M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 11:05 11:53 Mostly Delayed 48 M
57226 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 11:10 12:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 13M
12717 - VISAKHAPATNAM - VIJAYAWADA Ratnachal SF Exp 14:07 14:37 Irregular Ontime 30 M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 14:16 15:10 Mostly Delayed 54 M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 15:12 16:06 Mostly Delayed 54 M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:30 16:14 Mostly Delayed 44 M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 24 July) 15:38 16:28 Mostly Delayed 50 M
18561 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KACHEGUDA Express (Starts 25 Jan) 16:24 17:04 Mostly Delayed 40 M
80635 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Suvidha Special (Start 08 Nov) 17:10 18:10 Mostly Delayed 60 M
80823 - SANTRAGACHI - COIMBATORE Suvidha Special 17:20 18:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 18:06 18:48 Mostly Delayed 42 M
12727 - VISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Godavari SF Exp 19:00 19:44 Irregular Ontime 44 M
67244 - VISAKHAPATNAM - KAKINADA PORT MEMU 19:01 20:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 14M
67296 - VISAKHAPATNAM - RAJAMUNDRY MEMU 20:15 21:54 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
12783 - VISHAKAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Express 20:20 21:04 Irregular Ontime 44 M
22869 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 21:19 Mostly Delayed 49 M
07479 - SRIKAKULAM ROAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Start 02 Oct) 20:34 21:17 Mostly Ontime 43 M
57265 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NARASAPUR Passenger 21:15 22:10 Mostly Delayed 55 M
57230 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MACHILIPATNAM Passenger 21:15 22:10 Mostly Delayed 55 M
17244 - RAYAGADA - GUNTUR Express 21:40 22:39 Irregular Ontime 59 M
12739 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD Garib Rath Exp 22:02 22:40 Irregular Ontime 38 M
08407 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD AC Special 22:22 22:57 Mostly Delayed 35 M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 23:50 00:29 Mostly Delayed 39 M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 23:52 00:30 Irregular Ontime 38 M